Documents for ERAS® Residency Applicants
[…] 7.   31 U.S.C. 5311(2) , (3).

8.   31 U.S.C. 5311(1) .

9.   31 U.S.C. 5311(5) .

10.  Treasury Order 180-01, paragraph 3(a) (Jan. 14, 2020), available at https://home.treasury.gov/​about/​general-information/​orders-and-directives/​treasury-order-180-01 ; see also 31 U.S.C. 310(b)(2)(I) (providing that FinCEN Director “[a]dminister the requirements of subchapter II of chapter 53 of this title, chapter 2 of title I of Public Law 91-508, and section 21 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act, to the extent delegated such authority by the Secretary.”

11.   31 U.S.C. 5312(a)(2)(Y) .

12.   31 U.S.C. 5318(h)(1) , (2).

13.   31 U.S.C. 5318(g)(1) .

14.   31 U.S.C. 5318(g)(1) .

15.   See USA PATRIOT Act, Public Law 107-56 , sec. 314(a), (b).

16.   See 12 U.S.C. 1953 ; 31 U.S.C. 5318(a)(2) .